首页
动态
干货
百科
花园
设置
简体中文

Winter can also be full of spring 3--Cyclamen persicum Mill

A🎌王木木💮
2019年11月25日
Today we are going to introduce the third kind of flower that is suitable for growing in winter.That is cyclamen.



Other common names:Persian cyclamen
Synonyms:Cyclamen latifolium
Family:Primulaceae
Genus:Cyclamen are tuberous perennials with rounded, sometimes angular, leaves which are often attractively mottled. The nodding, characteristically shaped flowers have 5 reflexed and twisted petals, often with dark markings at the base
Details:C. persicum is a winter or spring-flowering tuber, growing to 10-20cm in height. Heart-shaped, dark-green leaves have silver markings. Fragrant white or pink flowers with petals swept upwards have carmine mouths
Plant range:E Mediterranean

How to grow
Cultivation Grow indoors or under glass in containers of loam-based compost with the tops of the tubers just above the soil surface. Maintain bright, filtered light with moderate humidity and a minimum winter temperature of 5 to 7°C. Avoid draughts and hot dry air. When in growth water moderately and apply a liquid fertiliser fortnightly. Reduce water after flowering and keep dry when dormant

Propagation:Propagate by seed, in darkness as soon as ripe at 12 to 15°C. Can be beneficial to soak seed for 10 hours prior to sowing
Suggested planting locations and garden types:Patio & Container Plants

How to care
Pruning No pruning required
Pests May suffer from vine weevils
Diseases May suffer from cyclamen grey mould and black root rot
0
0
干货
lrgarden赞了
评论
😀 😁 😂 😄 😆 😉 😊 😋 😎 😍 😘 🙂 😐 😏 😣 😯 😪 😫 😌 😜 😒 😔 😖 😤 😭 😱 😳 😵 😠
* 仅支持 .JPG .JPEG .PNG .GIF
* 图片尺寸不得小于300*300px
还没有人评论,快来抢沙发!
刚刚 回复
最新干货
推荐干货
举报 反馈

您有什么意见或建议,欢迎给我们留言。

请输入内容
下载绿手指 APP

扫二维码,下载绿手指 APP,手机上查看更多内容 ٩(๑>◡<๑)۶

二维码

打开APP扫二维码,直接查看他的主页

切换语言
设置
VIP
退出登录
分享

分享好文,绿手指(GFinger)养花助手见证你的成长。

请前往电脑端操作

请前往电脑端操作

转发
插入话题
提醒好友
发布
/
提交成功 提交失败 最大图片质量 成功 警告 啊哦! 出了点小问题 转发成功 举报 转发 显示更多 _zh 干货 求助 动态 刚刚 回复 邀你一起尬聊! 表情 添加图片 评论 仅支持 .JPG .JPEG .PNG .GIF 图片尺寸不得小于300*300px 最少上传一张图片 请输入内容